Seller's Agent in 2024
Duwayne Johnson
Marshall Area Homes
(507) 828-6380
31 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $126,815 - $156,000
Stylish 2 bedroom home with character. Bonus room on upper level. Updated windows and furnace. Great backyard for playing and gardening. Hardwood flooring underneath carpet on main floor.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Maria | $110,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Maria | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | Sold | $110,000 | -6.8% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2024 05/04/24 | For Sale | $118,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $106,400 | $19,100 | $87,300 |
| 2024 | $914 | $102,400 | $19,100 | $83,300 |
| 2023 | $968 | $94,500 | $19,100 | $75,400 |
| 2022 | $892 | $94,500 | $19,100 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $822 | $86,200 | $19,100 | $67,100 |
| 2020 | $976 | $80,900 | $19,100 | $61,800 |
| 2019 | $840 | $91,700 | $19,100 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $768 | $86,400 | $19,100 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $768 | $86,400 | $19,100 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $748 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Duwayne Johnson
Marshall Area Homes
(507) 828-6380
31 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6528450
APN: 27-147008-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.