114 Ely Ave Franklinville, NJ 08322
Estimated Value: $254,931 - $391,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Ely Ave, Franklinville, NJ 08322 and is currently estimated at $331,233, approximately $328 per square foot. 114 Ely Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Delsea Regional Middle School and Delsea Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,321 | $167,000 | $69,200 | $97,800 |
| 2024 | $6,156 | $167,000 | $69,200 | $97,800 |
| 2023 | $6,156 | $167,000 | $69,200 | $97,800 |
| 2022 | $5,995 | $167,000 | $69,200 | $97,800 |
| 2021 | $5,586 | $167,000 | $69,200 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $5,848 | $167,000 | $69,200 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $5,772 | $167,000 | $69,200 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $4,651 | $136,400 | $38,600 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $4,564 | $136,400 | $38,600 | $97,800 |
| 2016 | $4,543 | $136,400 | $38,600 | $97,800 |
| 2015 | $4,361 | $136,400 | $38,600 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | $4,198 | $136,400 | $38,600 | $97,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map