114 Erickson St Anaconda, MT 59711
Estimated Value: $255,175 - $289,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Erickson St, Anaconda, MT 59711 and is currently estimated at $273,794, approximately $250 per square foot. 114 Erickson St is a home located in Deer Lodge County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Fred Moodry Intermediate School, and Anaconda Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $354 | $294,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $458 | $249,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $682 | $249,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $327 | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $252 | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $302 | $122,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $306 | $122,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $272 | $105,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $593 | $105,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $287 | $119,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $249 | $119,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $200 | $53,181 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map