114 Evergreen Way Flowood, MS 39232
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,112
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Evergreen Way, Flowood, MS 39232 and is currently estimated at $289,488, approximately $137 per square foot. 114 Evergreen Way is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Flowood Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Eddie Gerald Eddie Gerald and Allen Brenda Hinson
Bought by
Hines John N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines John N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $18,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $18,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $18,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $18,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $18,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $18,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $16,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $16,233 | $0 | $0 |