114 Fairview Rd Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $312,707 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Fairview Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $353,677, approximately $269 per square foot. 114 Fairview Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Plains Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,981 | $241,400 | $24,200 | $217,200 |
| 2024 | $3,981 | $226,700 | $23,000 | $203,700 |
| 2023 | $5,640 | $213,800 | $23,000 | $190,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map