115 Fairview Rd Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $456,771 - $677,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,737
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Fairview Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $553,193, approximately $202 per square foot. 115 Fairview Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Plains Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,739 | $388,300 | $74,600 | $313,700 |
| 2024 | $6,739 | $364,600 | $71,000 | $293,600 |
| 2023 | $9,108 | $343,800 | $71,000 | $272,800 |
| 2022 | $8,967 | $312,500 | $71,000 | $241,500 |
| 2021 | $8,223 | $279,000 | $71,000 | $208,000 |
| 2020 | $5,813 | $258,300 | $71,000 | $187,300 |
| 2019 | $5,596 | $258,300 | $71,000 | $187,300 |
| 2018 | $9,058 | $243,700 | $71,000 | $172,700 |
| 2017 | $5,315 | $241,300 | $71,000 | $170,300 |
| 2016 | $8,915 | $241,300 | $71,000 | $170,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $241,300 | $71,000 | $170,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,300 | $71,000 | $170,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map