114 Flathead Ave Bozeman, MT 59718
Valley Unit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,618 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Flathead Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $593,655, approximately $499 per square foot. 114 Flathead Ave is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Hyalite Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Hillman Nathan R
Bought by
Keeyan Seider Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Cupit John H
Bought by
Keegan Seider Elizabeth A and Hillman Nathan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeyan Seider Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Keegan Seider Elizabeth A | -- | American Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keegan Seider Elizabeth A | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |