114 Glenmore Rd Eagle Bay, NY 13331
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Glenmore Rd, Eagle Bay, NY 13331 and is currently estimated at $192,937, approximately $401 per square foot. 114 Glenmore Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Estate Rice Florence Ann
Bought by
Hunkins Michael A Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunkins Michael A Kelly | $60,000 | William H. Kissel |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $65,190 | $29,500 | $35,690 |
| 2024 | $840 | $65,190 | $29,500 | $35,690 |
| 2023 | $779 | $65,190 | $29,500 | $35,690 |
| 2022 | $750 | $65,190 | $29,500 | $35,690 |
| 2021 | $746 | $65,190 | $29,500 | $35,690 |
| 2020 | $712 | $62,300 | $29,500 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $695 | $62,300 | $29,500 | $32,800 |
| 2018 | $716 | $62,300 | $29,500 | $32,800 |
| 2017 | $705 | $62,300 | $29,500 | $32,800 |
| 2016 | $698 | $62,300 | $29,500 | $32,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,300 | $29,500 | $32,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,300 | $29,500 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map