1595 Big Moose Rd Eagle Bay, NY 13331
Estimated Value: $135,757 - $262,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1595 Big Moose Rd, Eagle Bay, NY 13331 and is currently estimated at $178,189, approximately $168 per square foot. 1595 Big Moose Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Gorecki Anthony J
Bought by
Cooper Andrew and Cooper Julia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Herkimer County
Bought by
Gorecki Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Andrew | $53,000 | -- | |
| Gorecki Anthony | $15,000 | None Of Record | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707 | $54,900 | $38,300 | $16,600 |
| 2024 | $707 | $54,900 | $38,300 | $16,600 |
| 2023 | $644 | $54,900 | $38,300 | $16,600 |
| 2022 | $632 | $54,900 | $38,300 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $628 | $54,900 | $38,300 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $628 | $54,900 | $38,300 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $613 | $54,900 | $38,300 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $631 | $54,900 | $38,300 | $16,600 |
| 2017 | $621 | $54,900 | $38,300 | $16,600 |
| 2016 | $615 | $54,900 | $38,300 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,900 | $38,300 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,900 | $38,300 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map