146 Glenmore Rd Eagle Bay, NY 13331
Estimated Value: $276,392
Studio
--
Bath
7,300
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Glenmore Rd, Eagle Bay, NY 13331 and is currently estimated at $276,392, approximately $37 per square foot. 146 Glenmore Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Muller Robert W
Bought by
Big Moose Trading Post Ll
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,523
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$149,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Muller Marilyn A
Bought by
Muller Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Estate Of Orsatti Raymond
Bought by
Muller Marilyn H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1993
Sold by
Freese Philip A
Bought by
Orsatti Raymond G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Moose Trading Post Ll | $147,000 | Waddie N Kalil | |
| Muller Robert W | -- | Leon R Koziol | |
| Muller Marilyn H | -- | -- | |
| Orsatti Raymond G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Big Moose Trading Post Ll | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $250,000 | $28,000 | $222,000 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $250,000 | $28,000 | $222,000 |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $250,000 | $28,000 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $316,000 | $28,000 | $288,000 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $316,000 | $28,000 | $288,000 |
| 2020 | $3,613 | $316,000 | $28,000 | $288,000 |
| 2019 | $3,885 | $316,000 | $28,000 | $288,000 |
| 2018 | $3,629 | $316,000 | $28,000 | $288,000 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $316,000 | $28,000 | $288,000 |
| 2016 | $3,624 | $323,300 | $28,000 | $295,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $358,100 | $28,000 | $330,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $358,100 | $28,000 | $330,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map