114 Graham Rd Newport, NC 28570
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $119,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Graham Rd, Newport, NC 28570 and is currently estimated at $100,333, approximately $53 per square foot. 114 Graham Rd is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including Newport Elementary School, Newport Middle School, and West Carteret High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Willis Richard D and Willis Mary Ann
Bought by
Garcia Nelson Jimenez and Jauregui Clairbel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Nelson Jimenez | $37,500 | None Available | |
| Garcia Nelson Jimenez | $37,500 | Whaley Debra |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280 | $55,031 | $33,371 | $21,660 |
| 2024 | $604 | $105,344 | $30,525 | $74,819 |
| 2023 | $344 | $105,344 | $30,525 | $74,819 |
| 2022 | $493 | $71,297 | $30,525 | $40,772 |
| 2021 | $344 | $39,973 | $30,525 | $9,448 |
| 2020 | $352 | $39,973 | $30,525 | $9,448 |
| 2019 | $286 | $26,519 | $19,425 | $7,094 |
| 2017 | $704 | $137,796 | $19,425 | $118,371 |
| 2016 | $704 | $137,796 | $19,425 | $118,371 |
| 2015 | $690 | $137,796 | $19,425 | $118,371 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,307 | $63,300 | $107,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map