114 Gratuity Rd Groton, MA 01450
Estimated Value: $658,560 - $735,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Gratuity Rd, Groton, MA 01450 and is currently estimated at $690,640, approximately $423 per square foot. 114 Gratuity Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School, Groton Community School, and Pepperell Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Allen James and Allen Jane R
Bought by
Landry Diane and Landry Donald K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,600
Outstanding Balance
$175,573
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$515,067
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry Diane | $437,000 | -- | |
| Landry Diane L | $437,000 | -- | |
| Landry Diane | $437,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landry Diane | $349,600 | |
| Closed | Landry Diane L | $349,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Landry Diane L | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Landry Diane L | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,078 | $595,300 | $240,100 | $355,200 |
| 2024 | $9,145 | $606,000 | $240,100 | $365,900 |
| 2023 | $8,932 | $571,100 | $240,100 | $331,000 |
| 2022 | $8,427 | $490,200 | $216,100 | $274,100 |
| 2021 | $7,858 | $446,500 | $205,500 | $241,000 |
| 2020 | $7,715 | $443,900 | $205,500 | $238,400 |
| 2019 | $7,316 | $404,000 | $196,100 | $207,900 |
| 2018 | $7,322 | $392,200 | $196,100 | $196,100 |
| 2017 | $7,162 | $392,200 | $196,100 | $196,100 |
| 2016 | $6,911 | $368,000 | $184,300 | $183,700 |
| 2015 | $6,723 | $368,000 | $184,300 | $183,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map