114 Greencroft Rd Bedford, OH 44146
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $207,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Greencroft Rd, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $163,761, approximately $74 per square foot. 114 Greencroft Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School, Bedford High School, and Ohio College Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,677 | $56,525 | $8,925 | $47,600 |
| 2024 | $4,588 | $56,525 | $8,925 | $47,600 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $31,680 | $7,490 | $24,190 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $31,680 | $7,490 | $24,190 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $31,680 | $7,490 | $24,190 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $29,050 | $6,860 | $22,190 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $83,000 | $19,600 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $3,085 | $29,050 | $6,860 | $22,190 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $28,180 | $5,880 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $28,180 | $5,880 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $28,180 | $5,880 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $30,630 | $6,410 | $24,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map