Seller's Agent in 2021
Beverly Kaminski
Howard Hanna
(440) 526-1800
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $146,000
4 Bedroom home with eat-in-kitchen and all Appliances stay. Hardwood floors, glass block windows, finished Rec Room. Newer roof in the last 5 years. Some updated plumbing and electric. 2 car garage and large back yard. Flood insurance is required.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fred Russell Bey | $113,000 | Title Blu | |
| Sheck Mark E | -- | Transcontinental Tit | |
| Sheck Mark E | $90,900 | Rtl | |
| Hume Edward D | $56,900 | -- | |
| Employee Trans Corp | -- | -- | |
| Bekeny Derek | $45,000 | -- | |
| Gruska George R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fred Russell Bey | $110,953 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheck Mark E | $88,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheck Mark E | $90,156 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2021 05/05/21 | Sold | $113,000 | +3.6% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2021 03/06/21 | For Sale | $109,117 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 | $41,510 | $9,800 | $31,710 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $41,510 | $9,800 | $31,710 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $33,080 | $8,120 | $24,960 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $33,080 | $8,120 | $24,960 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $33,080 | $8,120 | $24,960 |
| 2020 | $3,075 | $30,350 | $7,460 | $22,890 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $86,700 | $21,300 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $30,350 | $7,460 | $22,890 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $27,760 | $6,440 | $21,320 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $27,760 | $6,440 | $21,320 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $27,760 | $6,440 | $21,320 |
| 2014 | $2,509 | $30,170 | $7,000 | $23,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Beverly Kaminski
Howard Hanna
(440) 526-1800
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mark Kasik
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4260753
APN: 811-02-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.