NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $404,000 - $425,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,682 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2019

Last sale price $272,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,508 / mo

69 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

Spacious 3 level end unit townhome in the sought after Snowden Bridge Community! This large townhome has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2 car garage. Freshly painted rooms throughout the home. This home is full of natural light and you can enjoy wonderful views of nature right from your living room. The large master bedroom has two large walk-in closets. Deluxe mater bath with soaking tub and separate shower. Lower level rec room with rough in for a full bathroom. This community is loaded with many amenities and has easy access to restaurants, shopping, and I-81.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee Waymire

(540) 348-4911 dsamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #0225214418 Listed on: 05/01/2019

Samson Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Angie Ordonez

(540) 667-9097 angie@nexthomerealtyselect.com NextHome Realty Select License #WVS190300585

NextHome Realty Select

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,547

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $135 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,682 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 72
  • Assessor Parcel Number 44E 3 1 72

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management, recreation facility, pool(s)

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,547

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$135 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Stove
  • Flooring Type: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Primary Bath(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 2682
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2682
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 101.42
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2682
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 1
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 135.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Basketball Courts, Club House, Common Grounds, Community Center, Fitness Center, Jog/Walk Path, Picnic Area, Pool - Indoor, Pool - Outdoor, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Recreation Facility, Pool(s)
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Pool Features: In Ground, Indoor

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 206700.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 47000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3049.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R4
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 18810859
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1547.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 44E 3 1 72
  • Tax Lot: 72
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2019
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Tanis Engin
Bought by
Sussmann Amanda Lee and Sussmann Michael Anthony
Seller's Agent
Renee Waymire
Samson Properties
Buyer's Agent
Angie Ordonez
NextHome Realty Select
List Price
$277,000
Sold Price
$272,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.81%
Current Estimated Value
$414,130

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$142,130
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.42%
Original Mortgage
$274,747
Outstanding Balance
$240,628
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,502

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Brookfield Stephenson Llc
Bought by
Tanis Engin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,296
Interest Rate
4.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sussmann Amanda Lee $272,000 All American Title Llc
Tanis Engin $231,490 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sussmann Amanda Lee $274,747
Previous Owner Tanis Engin $227,296
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/20/2019 08/20/19 Sold $272,000 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft
07/09/2019 07/09/19 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2019 06/06/19 Price Changed $272,000 -1.8% $101 / Sq Ft
05/01/2019 05/01/19 For Sale $277,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,971 $410,700 $68,000 $342,700
2024 $899 $352,400 $52,000 $300,400
2023 $1,797 $352,400 $52,000 $300,400
2022 $1,745 $286,000 $47,000 $239,000
2021 $1,745 $286,000 $47,000 $239,000
2020 $1,601 $262,500 $47,000 $215,500
2019 $1,601 $262,500 $47,000 $215,500
2018 $1,548 $253,700 $47,000 $206,700
2017 $1,522 $253,700 $47,000 $206,700
2016 $1,459 $243,100 $39,500 $203,600
2015 $1,361 $243,100 $39,500 $203,600
2014 -- $234,400 $39,500 $194,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFV150090

Bright MLS

APN: 44E3-1-72

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.