114 Heritage Dr Minooka, IL 60447
Estimated Value: $250,241 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Heritage Dr, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $280,560, approximately $250 per square foot. 114 Heritage Dr is a home with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Minooka Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Carlson Guy
Bought by
Guy C Carlson Jr Living Trust and Carlson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guy C Carlson Jr Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,469 | $80,646 | $19,374 | $61,272 |
| 2023 | $5,896 | $73,508 | $17,659 | $55,849 |
| 2022 | $4,600 | $68,347 | $16,419 | $51,928 |
| 2021 | $4,374 | $64,698 | $15,542 | $49,156 |
| 2020 | $4,241 | $61,889 | $14,867 | $47,022 |
| 2019 | $3,960 | $57,305 | $13,766 | $43,539 |
| 2018 | $5,189 | $70,210 | $13,612 | $56,598 |
| 2017 | $5,014 | $67,045 | $12,998 | $54,047 |
| 2016 | $4,650 | $62,935 | $12,201 | $50,734 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $57,209 | $11,091 | $46,118 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $54,052 | $10,479 | $43,573 |
| 2013 | $1,832 | $54,780 | $10,620 | $44,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map