114 High St Lawrence, MA 01841
Prospect Hill-Back Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $399,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 High St, Lawrence, MA 01841 and is currently estimated at $341,376, approximately $363 per square foot. 114 High St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including School For Exceptional Studies, Community Day Charter Public School - Gateway, and Esperanza Academy School of Hope.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Rebelo Joao Melo and Melo-Rebelo Maria Es
Bought by
Cote Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,350
Outstanding Balance
$42,732
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$298,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1988
Sold by
Storrow Hts Dev
Bought by
Rebelo Joao Melo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,750
Interest Rate
10.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cote Christine | $103,500 | -- | |
| Rebelo Joao Melo | $93,000 | -- |