114 Hillside Dr Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $204,678 - $251,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,985
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Hillside Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $229,920, approximately $115 per square foot. 114 Hillside Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Limestone-Central Elementary School and Gaffney High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573 | $5,120 | $560 | $4,560 |
| 2024 | $526 | $5,120 | $560 | $4,560 |
| 2023 | $517 | $5,120 | $560 | $4,560 |
| 2022 | $493 | $5,120 | $560 | $4,560 |
| 2021 | $397 | $4,460 | $560 | $3,900 |
| 2020 | $405 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $404 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $404 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $211 | $4,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $223 | $4,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $292 | $4,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $292 | $4,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $292 | $4,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map