114 Holder St Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $155,537 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Holder St, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $179,884, approximately $200 per square foot. 114 Holder St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hagood Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Harris Van Kent
Bought by
Harris Dinah Leah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Bryant John Michael
Bought by
Harris Van K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Dinah Leah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Van K | $77,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Van K | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $7,710 | $1,150 | $6,560 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $3,210 | $480 | $2,730 |
| 2023 | $337 | $3,210 | $480 | $2,730 |
| 2022 | $127 | $3,210 | $480 | $2,730 |
| 2021 | $325 | $3,210 | $480 | $2,730 |
| 2020 | $471 | $3,212 | $480 | $2,732 |
| 2019 | $477 | $3,210 | $480 | $2,730 |
| 2018 | $443 | $3,080 | $480 | $2,600 |
| 2017 | $428 | $3,080 | $480 | $2,600 |
| 2015 | $344 | $2,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,610 | $600 | $3,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map