114 Iris St Ethridge, TN 38456
Estimated Value: $150,975 - $227,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Iris St, Ethridge, TN 38456 and is currently estimated at $194,494, approximately $158 per square foot. 114 Iris St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Ethridge Elementary School, Ingram Sowell Elementary School, and Lawrenceburg Public Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Anderson Donna A and Baker Donna A
Bought by
Anderson Kenneth and Anderson Donna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,904
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Amy Jenkins
Bought by
Craig Melton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Baker Randy T and Baker Donna R
Bought by
Baker Donna R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1990
Bought by
Baker Randy T and Baker Donna R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1978
Bought by
Stephenson James T and Stephenson Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1900
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Craig Melton | $10,000 | -- | |
| Baker Donna R | -- | -- | |
| Baker Randy T | $41,400 | -- | |
| Stephenson James T | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Kenneth | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,875 | $1,875 | $28,000 |
| 2024 | $601 | $29,875 | $1,875 | $28,000 |
| 2023 | $601 | $29,875 | $1,875 | $28,000 |
| 2022 | $601 | $29,875 | $1,875 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $518 | $17,500 | $1,550 | $15,950 |
| 2020 | $518 | $17,500 | $1,550 | $15,950 |
| 2019 | $518 | $17,500 | $1,550 | $15,950 |
| 2018 | $518 | $17,500 | $1,550 | $15,950 |
| 2017 | $518 | $17,500 | $1,550 | $15,950 |
| 2016 | $518 | $17,500 | $1,550 | $15,950 |
| 2015 | $479 | $17,500 | $1,550 | $15,950 |
| 2014 | $450 | $16,425 | $1,550 | $14,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map