114 Joe Cornell Rd Oneonta, NY 13820
Estimated Value: $147,241 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Joe Cornell Rd, Oneonta, NY 13820 and is currently estimated at $205,414, approximately $142 per square foot. 114 Joe Cornell Rd is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Milford Central School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $98,000 | $26,000 | $72,000 |
| 2024 | $2,203 | $98,000 | $26,000 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $98,000 | $26,000 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $98,000 | $26,000 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $98,000 | $26,000 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $98,000 | $26,000 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $981 | $98,000 | $26,000 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $981 | $98,000 | $26,000 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $964 | $98,000 | $26,000 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $90,400 | $15,400 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,400 | $15,400 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,400 | $15,400 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map