NOT LISTED FOR SALE

114 Lakepoint Ct Williamsburg, VA 23188

Estimated Value: $463,000 - $546,152

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,750 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2020

Last sale price $380,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,026 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2020

Wonderful lakefront 2 story home on nearly an acre in a great neighborhood w swimming pool & no HOA fees. This home has nearly 2800 sqft of living space w 4 brs, 3 full baths & 1 half bath. On the main level are formal dining & living rms, an eat-in kitchen w island & granite counters, lg family rm w wood burning fp & brick hearth, half bath & laundry area & amazing sunrm w soaring ceilings & wet bar. There is plenty of rm for gatherings, home schooling or entertaining guests. Kitchen opens to the family rm & has access to the lg rear deck & outdoor entertaining/grilling area. On the 2nd level is a huge master suite w walk-in closet, full bath, dressing area & built-ins. There is also a 2nd MBR w ensuite full bath & walk-in closet. Bedrooms 3 & 4 are generously sized & share a hall bath. There is plenty of storage & closet space as well as a pull down attic. This is a great home w an outdoor oasis. All ages will enjoy summers at the lg private pool. The rear is completely fenced & there is a pier & boat launch area down by the lake for fishing or kayaking. In addition to all of this is an oversized attached 2 car garage, storage shed & paved drive. You don’t want to miss this one!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Miller

Liz Moore & Associates License #0225196767 Listed on: 10/09/2020

Liz Moore & Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Candice Priest-Hensley

Liz Moore & Associates License #0225220292

Liz Moore & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,786

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 37,026 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,750 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Double Vanity

Attic

  • Attic Floors
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13-4-06-0-0015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,786

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.85 Acres

Listing Details

  • Zoning: R8
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Style: 2-Story, Transitional
  • Structure: Frame
  • Price Per Finished Sq Ft: 138.18
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.10
  • Building Structures: Shed
  • County Or City: James City Co.
  • Parcel Number: 13-4-06-0-0015
  • Siding: Vinyl
  • SP/ Sq Ft: 138.18
  • Wall Type: Drywall
  • Water Type: Dock/Pier, Lake Frontage
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • Acres: 0.8500
  • Total Sq Ft: 2750
  • Street View Param: 1$37.382864$-76.77478$117.02$13.33$1.00$enmJ8yJtmdDf7rGJsqSrvA
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1987

Interior Features

  • Number of Rooms: 9
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Total Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement Type: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Attic: Floored, Pull Down
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Level 2 Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Level 1 Half Bathroom: 1
  • Interior: 9 Ft + Ceilings, Bay/Bow Window, Ceiling Fan, Countertops - Granite/Stone, Dining Area, Double Vanity, Dryer Hookup, Eat-In-Kitchen, Formal Dining Room, Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet, Washer Hookup
  • Number Of Levels: 2.00
  • Post Office: Williamsburg

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Rear Only
  • Exterior: Deck, Outdoor Lighting, Storm Doors
  • Pool Description: Above Ground
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached, Auto Door Opener
  • Number Of Cars: 2

Rental Info

  • Minimum Deposit: 1000

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2786.00
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2020
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
Sold by
Stanton Joseph F and Stanton Carolyn L
Bought by
Polidora Christopher F and Polidora Herlinda
Seller's Agent
Holly Miller
Liz Moore & Associates
Buyer's Agent
Candice Priest-Hensley
Liz Moore & Associates
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.33%
Current Estimated Value
$516,788

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,788
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.81%
Original Mortgage
$393,680
Outstanding Balance
$349,236
Interest Rate
2.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$167,552

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Nice Stanley
Bought by
Stanton Joseph

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Polidora Christopher F $380,000 Lytle Title & Escrow Llc
Stanton Joseph $285,000 --
Nice S Ray $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Polidora Christopher F $393,680
Previous Owner Stanton Joseph $228,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/02/2020 12/02/20 Sold $380,000 +1.3% $138 / Sq Ft
10/14/2020 10/14/20 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2020 10/13/20 For Sale $375,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,204 $484,100 $84,600 $399,500
2023 $3,204 $386,000 $77,300 $308,700
2022 $3,204 $386,000 $77,300 $308,700
2021 $2,754 $327,800 $73,600 $254,200
2020 $2,754 $327,800 $73,600 $254,200
2019 $2,592 $308,600 $70,000 $238,600
2018 $2,592 $308,600 $70,000 $238,600
2017 $2,592 $308,600 $70,000 $238,600
2016 $2,592 $308,600 $70,000 $238,600
2015 -- $308,600 $70,000 $238,600
2014 -- $308,600 $70,000 $238,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2004364

Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

APN: 13-4 06-0-0015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.