114 Libby Ln Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Libby Ln, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $292,799, approximately $155 per square foot. 114 Libby Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Robert Lee Arnold Jr
Bought by
Arnold Deborah H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Deborah H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $6,240 | $1,640 | $4,600 |
| 2024 | $689 | $5,420 | $780 | $4,640 |
| 2023 | $613 | $5,420 | $780 | $4,640 |
| 2022 | $576 | $5,420 | $780 | $4,640 |
| 2021 | $577 | $5,420 | $780 | $4,640 |
| 2020 | $494 | $4,720 | $800 | $3,920 |
| 2019 | $494 | $4,720 | $800 | $3,920 |
| 2018 | $493 | $4,720 | $800 | $3,920 |
| 2017 | $493 | $4,720 | $800 | $3,920 |
| 2016 | $466 | $117,960 | $20,000 | $97,960 |
| 2015 | $466 | $117,960 | $20,000 | $97,960 |
| 2014 | $697 | $152,430 | $20,000 | $132,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map