114 Linda Loop Jacksonville, NC 28546
Estimated Value: $219,351 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Linda Loop, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $228,338, approximately $162 per square foot. 114 Linda Loop is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Bell Fork Elementary School, Jacksonville Commons Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Bought by
Childers Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childers Tammy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $126,933 | $30,000 | $96,933 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $126,933 | $30,000 | $96,933 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $126,933 | $30,000 | $96,933 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $126,933 | $30,000 | $96,933 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $103,990 | $30,000 | $73,990 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $103,990 | $30,000 | $73,990 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $103,990 | $30,000 | $73,990 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $103,990 | $30,000 | $73,990 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $109,280 | $30,000 | $79,280 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $109,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $109,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $109,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map