114 Lindsey Dr Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Lindsey Dr, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $358,124, approximately $162 per square foot. 114 Lindsey Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $22,929 | $3,500 | $19,429 |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $16,847 | $3,500 | $13,347 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $16,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $16,847 | $3,500 | $13,347 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $16,847 | $3,500 | $13,347 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $15,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $15,753 | $3,500 | $12,253 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $27,614 | $15,557 | $12,057 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $15,557 | $3,500 | $12,057 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $27,614 | $15,557 | $12,057 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $15,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,779 | $15,557 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map