114 Linwood Ave E Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,271,000 - $1,302,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,512
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Linwood Ave E, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,287,160, approximately $366 per square foot. 114 Linwood Ave E is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Alpine Learning Group.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Lindsay Alberta M
Bought by
Lindsay Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Patricia | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,223 | $1,107,300 | $399,500 | $707,800 |
| 2024 | $14,524 | $1,005,500 | $370,400 | $635,100 |
| 2023 | $13,755 | $946,800 | $353,000 | $593,800 |
| 2022 | $13,755 | $886,300 | $330,000 | $556,300 |
| 2021 | $13,401 | $810,200 | $300,800 | $509,400 |
| 2020 | $12,629 | $791,800 | $291,800 | $500,000 |
| 2019 | $10,115 | $545,000 | $245,000 | $300,000 |
| 2018 | $9,990 | $545,000 | $245,000 | $300,000 |
| 2017 | $9,815 | $545,000 | $245,000 | $300,000 |
| 2016 | $9,548 | $545,000 | $245,000 | $300,000 |
| 2015 | $9,450 | $545,000 | $245,000 | $300,000 |
| 2014 | $9,369 | $545,000 | $245,000 | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map