97 Lambert Place Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $896,909 - $1,120,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,172
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97 Lambert Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $995,227, approximately $458 per square foot. 97 Lambert Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Alpine Learning Group.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Janis-Buchbinder
Bought by
Janis-Buchbinder
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janis-Buchbinder | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,857 | $763,300 | $404,100 | $359,200 |
| 2024 | $10,555 | $717,100 | $374,600 | $342,500 |
| 2023 | $10,024 | $688,100 | $357,400 | $330,700 |
| 2022 | $10,024 | $645,900 | $334,100 | $311,800 |
| 2021 | $9,790 | $591,900 | $304,600 | $287,300 |
| 2020 | $9,225 | $578,400 | $294,600 | $283,800 |
| 2019 | $8,870 | $477,900 | $266,700 | $211,200 |
| 2018 | $8,760 | $477,900 | $266,700 | $211,200 |
| 2017 | $8,607 | $477,900 | $266,700 | $211,200 |
| 2016 | $8,373 | $477,900 | $266,700 | $211,200 |
| 2015 | $8,287 | $477,900 | $266,700 | $211,200 |
| 2014 | $8,215 | $477,900 | $266,700 | $211,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map