818 Stella Ct Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,166,000 - $1,520,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,892
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Stella Ct, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,336,058, approximately $461 per square foot. 818 Stella Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Alpine Learning Group.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Weidner Barbara Ann
Bought by
Fanslau Michael and Fanslau Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,905
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,131,153
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanslau Michael | $520,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fanslau Michael | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,729 | $1,128,600 | $460,000 | $668,600 |
| 2024 | $15,320 | $1,038,900 | $402,200 | $636,700 |
| 2023 | $14,534 | $998,700 | $384,500 | $614,200 |
| 2022 | $14,534 | $936,500 | $358,100 | $578,400 |
| 2021 | $14,226 | $860,100 | $327,800 | $532,300 |
| 2020 | $13,526 | $848,000 | $322,800 | $525,200 |
| 2019 | $12,565 | $677,000 | $290,900 | $386,100 |
| 2018 | $12,409 | $677,000 | $290,900 | $386,100 |
| 2017 | $5,239 | $290,900 | $290,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,059 | $402,900 | $290,900 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $6,986 | $402,900 | $290,900 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $6,926 | $402,900 | $290,900 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map