812 Stella Ct Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $1,061,000 - $1,491,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Stella Ct, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,321,573, approximately $433 per square foot. 812 Stella Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Alpine Learning Group.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Kellett Daniel C and Kellett Dorothy A
Bought by
Clarke Andrew and Clarke Francesca
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Andrew | $800,000 | Fidelity Nat L Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,157 | $1,089,400 | $466,300 | $623,100 |
| 2024 | $14,756 | $1,001,100 | $408,100 | $593,000 |
| 2023 | $13,991 | $961,900 | $390,200 | $571,700 |
| 2022 | $13,991 | $901,500 | $363,400 | $538,100 |
| 2021 | $13,689 | $827,600 | $332,600 | $495,000 |
| 2020 | $13,010 | $815,700 | $327,600 | $488,100 |
| 2019 | $12,151 | $654,700 | $314,300 | $340,400 |
| 2018 | $12,001 | $654,700 | $314,300 | $340,400 |
| 2017 | $11,555 | $641,600 | $314,300 | $327,300 |
| 2016 | $11,241 | $641,600 | $314,300 | $327,300 |
| 2015 | $11,125 | $641,600 | $314,300 | $327,300 |
| 2014 | $11,029 | $641,600 | $314,300 | $327,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map