114 Madison St Erwin, TN 37650
Banner Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,391 - $192,000
Studio
1
Bath
786
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Madison St, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $155,598, approximately $197 per square foot. 114 Madison St is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Unicoi Community Learning Center, Love Chapel Elementary School, and Unicoi County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Miller James Clifton
Bought by
Miller James Wendell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Miller James W
Bought by
Miller James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Bought by
Miller James W and Miller Melissa Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller James Wendell | -- | -- | |
| Miller James C | $50,000 | -- | |
| Miller James W | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $15,250 | $3,075 | $12,175 |
| 2024 | $398 | $15,250 | $3,075 | $12,175 |
| 2023 | $398 | $15,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $358 | $15,250 | $3,075 | $12,175 |
| 2021 | $269 | $9,425 | $2,450 | $6,975 |
| 2020 | $250 | $9,425 | $2,450 | $6,975 |
| 2019 | $250 | $9,425 | $2,450 | $6,975 |
| 2018 | $250 | $9,300 | $2,450 | $6,850 |
| 2017 | $250 | $9,300 | $2,450 | $6,850 |
| 2016 | $256 | $9,550 | $2,450 | $7,100 |
| 2015 | $256 | $9,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $256 | $9,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map