114 Malvern Hill Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $418,175 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Malvern Hill, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $498,544, approximately $203 per square foot. 114 Malvern Hill is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Krammes Marilynn Mccoy
Bought by
Krammes Marilynn Mccoy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Williams Richard and Williams Queenie Mae Odessa
Bought by
Krammes Raymond E and Krammes Maril M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krammes Marilynn Mccoy | -- | None Available | |
| Krammes Raymond E | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krammes Raymond E | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $12,160 | $1,930 | $10,230 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $10,580 | $1,680 | $8,900 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $10,580 | $1,680 | $8,900 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $10,580 | $1,680 | $8,900 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $10,580 | $1,680 | $8,900 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $10,344 | $1,680 | $8,664 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $10,340 | $1,680 | $8,660 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $9,990 | $1,680 | $8,310 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $9,990 | $1,680 | $8,310 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $9,780 | $1,480 | $8,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map