114 Mars Ct Pittsburg, CA 94565
Highland Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $636,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Mars Ct, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $598,688, approximately $331 per square foot. 114 Mars Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stoneman Elementary School, Hillview Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Moffett Nikisha and Evers Lyles Delvin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,403
Outstanding Balance
$220,924
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$377,764
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffett Nikisha | $350,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moffett Nikisha | $350,403 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,782 | $460,242 | $354,642 | $105,600 |
| 2024 | $6,423 | $451,219 | $347,689 | $103,530 |
| 2023 | $6,423 | $442,372 | $340,872 | $101,500 |
| 2022 | $6,468 | $433,699 | $334,189 | $99,510 |
| 2021 | $6,439 | $425,196 | $327,637 | $97,559 |
| 2019 | $6,108 | $412,586 | $317,920 | $94,666 |
| 2018 | $5,870 | $404,497 | $311,687 | $92,810 |
| 2017 | $5,813 | $396,567 | $305,576 | $90,991 |
| 2016 | $4,878 | $337,500 | $260,062 | $77,438 |
| 2015 | $4,327 | $321,500 | $247,732 | $73,768 |
| 2014 | $3,965 | $296,000 | $228,083 | $67,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map