NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $239,358 - $255,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,378 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2022

Last sale price $200,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,389 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Countryside Views
  • Wood Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of April 2022

Move in condition...Just pack and you're ready to go!! Very well maintained one level home on approx .59 acres. Beautiful yard with room to roam*Open floor plan*3BR*2BA*split bedrooms*loads of hardwood*This home is a must see! Buyer to verify square footage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Howard

Realty Executive Associates Downtown Listed on: 02/14/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Shelly Renfro

CENTURY 21 Legacy License #309875

CENTURY 21 Legacy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 25,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 202.85 x 180.96

Parking

  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,378 Sq Ft Home
  • Countryside Views
  • Crawl Space
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 097 150.00 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: Clinton Hwy to Mehaffey Road to first home on right.
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.59
  • Lot Size: 202.85 x 180.96
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25700.0
  • Parcel #: 097 150.00 000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2022
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Shelly Renfro
CENTURY 21 Legacy
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.05%
Current Estimated Value
$247,590

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,590
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.37%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,714
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,876

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2020
Sold by
Todd Ronald W and Todd Sharon B
Bought by
Stephens Randall S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Todd Terry W
Bought by
Todd Ronald W and Todd Wife Sharon B Todd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
West Lela Estate
Bought by
Todd Terry W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
West Lelia
Bought by
Hall Edgar R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cassie Brandy $200,000 Quinn-Bader Heather A
Stephens Randall S $162,000 None Available
Todd Ronald W -- --
Todd Terry W -- --
Todd Terry W $60,000 --
Hall Edgar R $46,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cassie Brandy $200,000
Previous Owner Stephens Randall S $162,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Sold $200,000 +0.1% $145 / Sq Ft
02/15/2022 02/15/22 For Sale $199,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $590 $50,775 $5,825 $44,950
2024 $590 $22,450 $3,500 $18,950
2023 $590 $22,450 $0 $0
2022 $590 $22,450 $3,500 $18,950
2021 $593 $22,550 $3,600 $18,950
2020 $593 $22,550 $3,600 $18,950
2019 $527 $18,250 $3,350 $14,900
2018 $494 $18,250 $3,350 $14,900
2017 $494 $17,700 $3,350 $14,350
2016 $494 $17,700 $3,350 $14,350
2015 -- $17,700 $3,350 $14,350
2014 -- $17,700 $3,350 $14,350
2013 -- $22,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1180723

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 097-150.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.