114 Monte Vista Ave Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $1,030,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Monte Vista Ave, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $829,436, approximately $502 per square foot. 114 Monte Vista Ave is a home with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
The City Of Healdsburg
Bought by
Housing Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$848,366
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$18,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Elacora Midtowne Llc
Bought by
The City Of Healdsburg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$848,366
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$18,930
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housing Land Trust | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| The City Of Healdsburg | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chavez Jessica | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Housing Land Trust | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Jessica | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The City Of Healdsburg | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,981 | $284,452 | $113,781 | $170,671 |
| 2024 | $3,817 | $278,875 | $111,550 | $167,325 |
| 2023 | $3,817 | $273,408 | $109,363 | $164,045 |
| 2022 | $3,726 | $268,048 | $107,219 | $160,829 |
| 2021 | $3,731 | $262,793 | $105,117 | $157,676 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $260,100 | $104,040 | $156,060 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $255,000 | $102,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $151,300 | $2,300 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $405 | $2,255 | $2,255 | $0 |
| 2016 | $171 | $2,211 | $2,211 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map