NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $302,000 - $396,510

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
993 Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2021

Last sale price $333,500 $336 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,369 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

Cute Little Garden Home with screened in patio. New carpet in living room and freshly painted in most rooms. One car garage with washer and dryer hookups. According to Assn. front yard is mowed, blowed, trimmed and water By Garden Home 1 Assn.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Betty Chandler

Chandler Properties License #01313405 Listed on: 07/27/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandon Muth

RE/MAX Gold License #02100246

RE/MAX Gold

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 4,944 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $132 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 993 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0134-032-140

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance, pool, recreation facility
  • Leisure Town Association, Phone Number (707) 448-8042

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

4,944 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$132 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Attached
  • Directions To Property: Leisure Town use GPS
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1135
  • Stories: 1
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cook Top, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Price Per Square Foot: 335.85
  • Square Footage: 993
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed Patio
  • Pool: Yes
  • Pool Features: Built-In, Common Facility

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Security Features: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: All Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, In Garage

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 1584
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Leisure Town
  • Association Phone: (707) 448-8042
  • Senior Community: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreation Facility

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0134-032-140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4944

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1964

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2021
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
List Price
$333,500
Sold Price
$333,500
Current Estimated Value
$355,628

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,128
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.37%
Original Mortgage
$322,369
Outstanding Balance
$292,692
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$62,936

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
Sold by
Mallock Kim I
Bought by
Mallock Kim L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Mallock James Duane and Mallock Shirley Ann
Bought by
Mallock James Duane and Mallock Shirley Ann

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Munger Mark Daniel $333,500 Placer Title Company
Mallock Kim L -- None Available
Mallock James Duane -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Munger Mark Daniel $322,369
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2021 08/25/21 Sold $333,500 0.0% $336 / Sq Ft
08/23/2021 08/23/21 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2021 07/27/21 For Sale $333,500 -- $336 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,073 $353,911 $106,120 $247,791
2024 $4,073 $346,973 $104,040 $242,933
2023 $3,977 $340,170 $102,000 $238,170
2022 $3,874 $333,500 $100,000 $233,500
2021 $1,253 $104,864 $33,113 $71,751
2020 $1,236 $103,790 $32,774 $71,016
2019 $1,215 $101,756 $32,132 $69,624
2018 $1,202 $99,761 $31,502 $68,259
2017 $1,162 $97,806 $30,885 $66,921
2016 $1,148 $95,889 $30,280 $65,609
2015 $1,133 $94,450 $29,826 $64,624
2014 $1,062 $92,601 $29,242 $63,359
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 321070309

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 0134-032-140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.