114 Moore Ave Bellevue, OH 44811
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Moore Ave, Bellevue, OH 44811 and is currently estimated at $162,039, approximately $128 per square foot. 114 Moore Ave is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Bellevue Middle School, and Bellevue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Logan Lauri
Bought by
Sweeney Christine N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$91,734
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Est Dolores E Gonzalez
Bought by
Logan Lauri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,450
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1964
Bought by
Gonzalez Dolores E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Christine N | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Logan Lauri | $85,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Dolores E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweeney Christine N | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Logan Lauri | $82,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,193 | $53,960 | $8,390 | $45,570 |
| 2024 | $2,193 | $53,960 | $8,390 | $45,570 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $36,220 | $5,520 | $30,700 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $36,220 | $5,520 | $30,700 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $36,220 | $5,520 | $30,700 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $33,780 | $5,520 | $28,260 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $33,780 | $5,520 | $28,260 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $33,780 | $5,520 | $28,260 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $30,580 | $5,310 | $25,270 |
| 2016 | $1,337 | $30,580 | $5,310 | $25,270 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $30,590 | $5,320 | $25,270 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $34,970 | $5,320 | $29,650 |
| 2013 | $1,550 | $34,970 | $5,320 | $29,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map