114 Oakley Dr Marshall, TX 75672
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Oakley Dr, Marshall, TX 75672 and is currently estimated at $139,739, approximately $102 per square foot. 114 Oakley Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including William B. Travis Elementary School, Price T Young Middle School, and Marshall Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Lenoir Ronney
Bought by
Lenoir Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenoir Patricia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $220 | $106,440 | $18,890 | $87,550 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $63,060 | $12,800 | $50,260 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $60,310 | $12,800 | $47,510 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $57,730 | $12,000 | $45,730 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $47,590 | $7,800 | $39,790 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $53,790 | $6,500 | $47,290 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $52,910 | $6,500 | $46,410 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $51,380 | $5,830 | $45,550 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $50,550 | $5,830 | $44,720 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $49,490 | $5,780 | $43,710 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $58,620 | $5,500 | $53,120 |
| 2014 | $889 | $58,620 | $5,500 | $53,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map