114 Ohlone Ct Los Gatos, CA 95032
West Los Gatos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,825,246 - $3,478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$1,483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Ohlone Ct, Los Gatos, CA 95032 and is currently estimated at $3,186,562, approximately $1,482 per square foot. 114 Ohlone Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Louise Van Meter Elementary School, Loma Prieta Elementary School, and Raymond J. Fisher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 1995
Sold by
Summerhill Vasona Ltd
Bought by
Dion Thomas M and Dion Carrie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,350
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dion Thomas M | $612,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dion Thomas M | $489,350 | |
| Closed | Dion Thomas M | $61,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,381 | $996,246 | $447,877 | $548,369 |
| 2024 | $12,381 | $976,713 | $439,096 | $537,617 |
| 2023 | $12,208 | $957,563 | $430,487 | $527,076 |
| 2022 | $12,186 | $938,789 | $422,047 | $516,742 |
| 2021 | $11,955 | $920,382 | $413,772 | $506,610 |
| 2020 | $11,739 | $910,946 | $409,530 | $501,416 |
| 2019 | $11,575 | $893,085 | $401,500 | $491,585 |
| 2018 | $11,408 | $875,575 | $393,628 | $481,947 |
| 2017 | $11,367 | $858,408 | $385,910 | $472,498 |
| 2016 | $11,066 | $841,578 | $378,344 | $463,234 |
| 2015 | $10,981 | $828,937 | $372,661 | $456,276 |
| 2014 | $10,807 | $812,701 | $365,362 | $447,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map