114 Orchard Irvine, CA 92618
Oak Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,011,000 - $1,153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Orchard, Irvine, CA 92618 and is currently estimated at $1,088,889, approximately $753 per square foot. 114 Orchard is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastshore Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Zelster Gregory and Zelster Tyudmila
Bought by
Zelster Gregory and Zelster Lyudmila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Edwards Andrew Watson and Kelly Deirdre Mary
Bought by
Zeltser Gregory and Zeltser Lyudmila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,350
Outstanding Balance
$84,128
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$1,004,761
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelster Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Zeltser Gregory | $242,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zeltser Gregory | $230,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,893 | $365,399 | $225,410 | $139,989 |
| 2024 | $3,893 | $358,235 | $220,990 | $137,245 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $351,211 | $216,657 | $134,554 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $344,325 | $212,409 | $131,916 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $337,574 | $208,244 | $129,330 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $334,113 | $206,109 | $128,004 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $327,562 | $202,067 | $125,495 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $321,140 | $198,105 | $123,035 |
| 2017 | $3,377 | $314,844 | $194,221 | $120,623 |
| 2016 | $3,231 | $308,671 | $190,413 | $118,258 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $304,035 | $187,553 | $116,482 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $298,080 | $183,879 | $114,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map