114 Overbrook Rd Piscataway, NJ 08854
Estimated Value: $565,418 - $609,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Overbrook Rd, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and is currently estimated at $585,855, approximately $349 per square foot. 114 Overbrook Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Intermediate School, Knollwood Elementary School, and Conackamack Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1993
Bought by
Burd Harrison J and Burd Yolanda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burd Harrison J | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,900 | $515,600 | $321,400 | $194,200 |
| 2024 | $9,000 | $454,800 | $207,400 | $247,400 |
| 2023 | $9,000 | $430,600 | $207,400 | $223,200 |
| 2022 | $8,641 | $383,700 | $207,400 | $176,300 |
| 2021 | $8,547 | $365,200 | $207,400 | $157,800 |
| 2020 | $8,246 | $353,000 | $207,400 | $145,600 |
| 2019 | $8,487 | $357,200 | $207,400 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $8,264 | $348,400 | $207,400 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $7,661 | $279,500 | $162,400 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $7,519 | $279,500 | $162,400 | $117,100 |
| 2015 | $7,412 | $279,500 | $162,400 | $117,100 |
| 2014 | $7,245 | $279,500 | $162,400 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map