Seller's Agent in 2023
Vincent Baricaua
RE/MAX
(732) 921-0389
30 in this area
180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $640,605
Meticulously maintained Split Level home on Gorgeous property! Oversized Primary Suite w/ Full bath, WIC, and bonus closet. Family room has Radiant flooring. New Roof with Transferrable Warranty. Newer Water Heater and Brand New Radon Mitigation system. Close to Routes287/1/18/Rutgers/NJ TPK.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ma Qing | $535,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wagner Richard | $171,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ma Qing | $374,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Richard | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | Sold | $535,000 | +4.9% | -- |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | Price Changed | $510,000 | -2.9% | -- |
| 06/03/2023 06/03/23 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,259 | $570,500 | $321,900 | $248,600 |
| 2024 | $8,218 | $524,200 | $207,700 | $316,500 |
| 2023 | $8,218 | $393,200 | $208,600 | $184,600 |
| 2022 | $8,024 | $356,300 | $208,600 | $147,700 |
| 2021 | $7,982 | $340,800 | $208,600 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $7,793 | $333,600 | $208,600 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $8,026 | $337,800 | $208,600 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $7,832 | $330,200 | $208,600 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $7,461 | $272,200 | $163,600 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $7,322 | $272,200 | $163,600 | $108,600 |
| 2015 | $7,219 | $272,200 | $163,600 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $7,055 | $272,200 | $163,600 | $108,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Vincent Baricaua
RE/MAX
(732) 921-0389
30 in this area
180 Total Sales
Source: All Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 2313048R
APN: 17-11402-0000-00028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.