114 Park Dr Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Park Dr, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $392,066, approximately $234 per square foot. 114 Park Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Mary E. Griswold School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Worsham Jay
Bought by
Damato Justin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,950
Outstanding Balance
$190,491
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Reynolds Edwin T
Bought by
Worsham Jay and Worsham Louann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damato Justin D | $241,000 | -- | |
| Damato Justin D | $241,000 | -- | |
| Worsham Jay | $159,900 | -- | |
| Worsham Jay | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Damato Justin D | $228,950 | |
| Closed | Damato Justin D | $228,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Worsham Jay | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Worsham Jay | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Worsham Jay | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,502 | $179,500 | $77,100 | $102,400 |
| 2024 | $5,423 | $179,500 | $77,100 | $102,400 |
| 2023 | $5,306 | $179,500 | $77,100 | $102,400 |
| 2022 | $5,342 | $155,700 | $74,900 | $80,800 |
| 2021 | $5,283 | $155,700 | $74,900 | $80,800 |
| 2020 | $5,283 | $155,700 | $74,900 | $80,800 |
| 2019 | $5,283 | $155,700 | $74,900 | $80,800 |
| 2018 | $5,060 | $155,700 | $74,900 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $4,764 | $150,700 | $74,200 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $4,643 | $150,700 | $74,200 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | $4,574 | $150,700 | $74,200 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $4,358 | $150,700 | $74,200 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map