NOT LISTED FOR SALE

114 Piper Way Hawthorne, FL 32640

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,944 Sq Ft
2001 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 7, 2017

Last sale price $67,000 $34 Per Sq Ft

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Airport or Runway
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Deck
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of December 2017

Country living at its very best. Spacious doublewide on 5 acres cross fenced. Home has large family room with built in bookcases, living room with fireplace, center island kitchen, and walk in tub in the hall bath. There is small barn and gazebo. Great buy that won't last long! Also has access to private grass air strip.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Larissa Ricketts

MODERN REALTY OF FLORIDA License #578289 Listed on: 10/03/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MLS

NON MLS

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,944 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Kitchen Island
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 360923574001500180

Year Built

Built in 2001

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Lot Size: 5 Acres
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Subdivision Name: Melrose Landing
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1944.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 36.99
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Body Type Double Wide: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Road Surface Type Dirt: Yes
  • Lot Features Airport Community: Yes
  • Sewer Private Sewer: Yes
  • Association Amenities AirportRunway: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1944.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Fencing: Full
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Airport Community, Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Other10: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Other
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 50.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Amenities: Airport/Runway
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 50.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Agricultural
  • Parcel #: 360923574001500180

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $67,000 -- --
12/07/2017 12/07/17 Sold $67,000 -6.8% $34 / Sq Ft
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2017 10/03/17 For Sale $71,900 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,060 $203,000 $72,500 $130,500
2023 $2,780 $194,880 $55,000 $139,880
2022 $877 $94,440 $0 $0
2021 $1,105 $91,690 $0 $0
2020 $1,112 $90,430 $0 $0
2019 $1,121 $88,400 $78,360 $10,040
2018 $1,762 $83,660 $74,620 $9,040
2017 $1,745 $80,210 $71,170 $9,040
2016 $1,670 $77,810 $0 $0
2015 $1,757 $81,804 $0 $0
2014 $801 $49,145 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 897537

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.