114 Princeton Rd Parlin, NJ 08859
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $528,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Princeton Rd, Parlin, NJ 08859 and is currently estimated at $516,724, approximately $377 per square foot. 114 Princeton Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School and New Road School of Parlin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Bruno Cynthia and Bruno Matthew M
Bought by
Avb Investmetns Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Reilly Paul
Bought by
Tiseo Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avb Investmetns Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tiseo Construction Inc | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,583 | $128,900 | $51,800 | $77,100 |
| 2024 | $7,293 | $128,900 | $51,800 | $77,100 |
| 2023 | $7,293 | $128,900 | $51,800 | $77,100 |
| 2022 | $7,129 | $128,900 | $51,800 | $77,100 |
| 2021 | $5,225 | $128,900 | $51,800 | $77,100 |
| 2020 | $6,910 | $128,900 | $51,800 | $77,100 |
| 2019 | $6,798 | $128,900 | $51,800 | $77,100 |
| 2018 | $6,726 | $128,900 | $51,800 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $6,524 | $128,900 | $51,800 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $6,401 | $128,900 | $51,800 | $77,100 |
| 2015 | $6,285 | $128,900 | $51,800 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $6,185 | $128,900 | $51,800 | $77,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map