Seller's Agent in 2020
Stella Tsakonas
Compass
(925) 878-6603
2 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,480,000 - $1,753,000
Uniquely sustainable and private creek-side sanctuary offers the quintessential work-from-home environment that inspires creativity, energizes the mind, and relaxes the soul. The compound includes a two-level, custom-built main house with a chef's kitchen, an amazing farm house pantry and open floor plan with access to the expansive decks beyond. You will also find a charming one bedroom cottage, extra large two story workshop/garage and detached 2 car carport with office. This incredible property includes a green house, prolific vegetable gardens, fruit trees, chicken coop/barn, storybook outbuilding, and vast space offering endless possibilities to place a pool, sports court, area for a horse & so much more! Additional features at the property include a functioning bore-hole well, solar panels, updated HVAC, spacious wine cellar, and a photography darkroom. Only minutes to miles of hiking and equestrian trails, downtown Martinez and equal distance to San Francisco or Napa.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leiker Calvin | $1,600,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ahart Collyn | -- | None Available | |
| Ahart Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Everett | -- | -- | |
| Surges Richard M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leiker Calvin | $1,280,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,600,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2020 12/01/20 | Sold | $1,600,000 | +6.7% | $583 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2020 10/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2020 10/08/20 | For Sale | $1,500,000 | -- | $546 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,108 | $1,731,890 | $920,066 | $811,824 |
| 2024 | $18,883 | $1,697,932 | $902,026 | $795,906 |
| 2023 | $18,883 | $1,664,640 | $884,340 | $780,300 |
| 2022 | $18,548 | $1,632,000 | $867,000 | $765,000 |
| 2021 | $18,282 | $1,600,000 | $850,000 | $750,000 |
| 2019 | $9,350 | $800,000 | $600,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $182,353 | $30,772 | $151,581 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $178,778 | $30,169 | $148,609 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $175,274 | $29,578 | $145,696 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $172,642 | $29,134 | $143,508 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $169,261 | $28,564 | $140,697 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Stella Tsakonas
Compass
(925) 878-6603
2 in this area
107 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Stephanie Mull
Compass
(925) 878-1896
1 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Bruce Lesser
RE/MAX
(925) 323-5685
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40923986
APN: 366-030-009-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.