114 Queen Dr Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $224,583
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Queen Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $193,396, approximately $177 per square foot. 114 Queen Dr is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Paint Valley Elementary School, Paint Valley Middle School, and Paint Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Homeland Equities Llc
Bought by
Ci Equities Limited
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,904
Interest Rate
6.19%
Estimated Equity
$93,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Cp Queen Trust and Haubeil Tracy M
Bought by
Homeland Equities Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,904
Interest Rate
6.19%
Estimated Equity
$93,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Haubeil Tracy M
Bought by
Haubeil Tracy M and Cp Queen Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Monroe Media Llc
Bought by
Haubeil Tracy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Campbell Kerry D
Bought by
Monroe Media Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ci Equities Limited | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Homeland Equities Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haubeil Tracy M | -- | None Available | |
| Haubeil Tracy M | $65,000 | Attorney | |
| Monroe Media Llc | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ci Equities Limited | $100,000 | |
| Open | Ci Equities Limited | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,163 | $30,940 | $6,210 | $24,730 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $30,940 | $6,210 | $24,730 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $30,940 | $6,210 | $24,730 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $30,000 | $6,140 | $23,860 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $30,000 | $6,140 | $23,860 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $30,000 | $6,140 | $23,860 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $29,860 | $6,140 | $23,720 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $29,860 | $6,140 | $23,720 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $29,860 | $6,140 | $23,720 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $28,730 | $6,140 | $22,590 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $28,730 | $6,140 | $22,590 |
| 2013 | $1,099 | $28,730 | $6,140 | $22,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map