245 Meadow Dr Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Meadow Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $228,664, approximately $216 per square foot. 245 Meadow Dr is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Paint Valley Elementary School, Paint Valley Middle School, and Paint Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,520 | $41,720 | $6,900 | $34,820 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $41,720 | $6,900 | $34,820 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $41,720 | $6,900 | $34,820 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $39,940 | $6,830 | $33,110 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $39,940 | $6,830 | $33,110 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $39,940 | $6,830 | $33,110 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $39,630 | $6,830 | $32,800 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $39,630 | $6,830 | $32,800 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $39,630 | $6,830 | $32,800 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $38,070 | $6,830 | $31,240 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $38,070 | $6,830 | $31,240 |
| 2013 | $1,421 | $38,070 | $6,830 | $31,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map