Seller's Agent in 2017
Stephen Gonneville
HB Real Estate, LLC
(413) 530-8954
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $255,139 - $305,000
This starter home is a little gem! This charming 5 room fully applianced home with a One-car detached garage. Newer roof, Newer windows and Vinyl siding make this home perfect. This home was recently converted over to a new natural gas heating system and hot water system, Also added was a split Air Conditioning system. The kitchen was also updated. A enclosed 3 season porch for your enjoyment. Partially finished basement with updated electrical. Warm and cozy and in move-in condition. This one won't last!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1945
Lot Details
5,227 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Tiffany | $157,000 | -- | |
| Hudon Nathan | $129,000 | -- | |
| Hudon Nathan P | $129,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dyer Tiffany | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudon Nathan P | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudon Nathan P | $5,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2017 11/20/17 | Sold | $157,000 | -6.5% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2017 10/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2017 09/13/17 | For Sale | $167,900 | +30.2% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Sold | $129,000 | -0.7% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/19/2013 08/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2013 08/03/13 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $213,500 | $76,400 | $137,100 |
| 2024 | $3,072 | $208,100 | $74,900 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $194,400 | $68,100 | $126,300 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $166,100 | $59,200 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $151,500 | $53,800 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $145,300 | $53,800 | $91,500 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $139,200 | $53,800 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $132,600 | $51,300 | $81,300 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $139,100 | $51,300 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $2,342 | $138,500 | $51,300 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $129,200 | $51,300 | $77,900 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $129,200 | $51,300 | $77,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Stephen Gonneville
HB Real Estate, LLC
(413) 530-8954
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Paul Gallagher
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 218-4899
9 in this area
425 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72227763
APN: CHIC-000017-000000-000042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.