114 River Rd Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $255,527 - $890,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 River Rd, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $434,882, approximately $503 per square foot. 114 River Rd is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
Swedlund Paul S
Bought by
Bowers Isaac K and Bowers Marlee A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Lowery Brandon J and Lowery Crystal A
Bought by
Swedlund Paul S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,700
Interest Rate
5.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Sanchez Kristin E and Spellman Kristen E O
Bought by
Lowery Brandon J and Lowery Crystal A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,290
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Isaac K | $176,000 | -- | |
| Swedlund Paul S | $155,500 | -- | |
| Lowery Brandon J | $139,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swedlund Paul S | $112,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowery Brandon J | $142,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $240,576 | $50,833 | $189,743 |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $231,541 | $50,833 | $180,708 |
| 2023 | $2,654 | $224,944 | $48,644 | $176,300 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $193,245 | $46,328 | $146,917 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $172,540 | $41,364 | $131,176 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $167,514 | $40,159 | $127,355 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $167,514 | $40,159 | $127,355 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $162,635 | $38,989 | $123,646 |
| 2017 | -- | $154,890 | $37,132 | $117,758 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $154,890 | $37,132 | $117,758 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,378 | $36,050 | $114,328 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,998 | $35,000 | $110,998 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,998 | $35,000 | $110,998 |
| 2011 | -- | $138,974 | $37,384 | $101,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map