114 S 5th St Saint Peter, MN 56082
Estimated Value: $264,068 - $275,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,237
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 114 S 5th St, Saint Peter, MN 56082 and is currently estimated at $271,517. 114 S 5th St is a home located in Nicollet County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, South Elementary Early Learning Center, and St. Peter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Ormsby Noah C
Bought by
Howe Lindsay R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$269,319
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$2,198
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howe Lindsay R | $275,000 | St Andrews Title | |
| Ormsby Noah C | $183,000 | St Andrews Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howe Lindsay R | $270,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,532 | $239,100 | $34,700 | $204,400 |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $235,200 | $34,700 | $200,500 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $223,900 | $34,700 | $189,200 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $192,400 | $34,700 | $157,700 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $149,800 | $34,700 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $140,700 | $32,900 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $131,300 | $32,900 | $98,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map